Reporting Structure and Organization Chart

Reporting Structure

Dawn Stoyanoff

Assoc. V Chanc/Univ Info Tech

Academic Technologies and Shared Services

Paige Francis

Associate CIO

Communication and Online Experience

Chris Butler

Director, Communications

Enterprise Infrastructure Systems

Elon Turner

(Interim)

ERP Project

Polly Parnell

Associate CIO

Project Management

Barbara J. Kenny

Director, Project Mgmt Office

Security

Alan M. Greenberg

Chief Information Sec. Officer

Open Position

Director, Finance and Administration

Rachel Gerner

Executive Assistant to the CIO

Dawn Stoyanoff

Assoc. V Chanc/Univ Info Tech

Academic Technologies and Shared Services

Paige Francis

Associate CIO

Academic Technology and Innovation

Kathryn Zawisza

Director, Academic Technology

Academic Delivery

Chris Bray

Director, Academic Delivery

John Richard Chapman

Blackboard Administrator

Academic Emerging Systems

Elizabeth McCorcle

Lead,Academic Emerging Systems

Christopher S. Clanton

Asst Dir, Classroom Technology

Michael John Duncan

Acad Technology Specialist

Ling Ting

Research Support Analyst

Terry Allen White

Classroom Support Specialist

Business Solutions and Development

Bryon Speller

Lead Solutions Strategist

Academic Web Development

James Smith

Trevor W. Sutherland

Application Support Analyst

Business Solutions

Beverly Edens

Manager, Business Solutions

Chryss Crotser

Systems Analyst

Kathy Marie Nichols

Computer Support Specialist

Rachel Rounsavall

Solutions Architect

Les Seigneur

Systems Analyst

David L. Stowers

Systems Analyst

Open Systems Application Development

Michael Akerman

Project/Program Specialist

Strategic Business Architect

Scott Zemke

Strategic Business Architect

Support Services

Stacy Crotser

Director of Support Services

IT Professional Development, Training and Outreach

Marie Riley

Director,IT Prof Dev &Training

Chuck Daniel Mitchell

Coordinator,IT Prof Dev & Trng

Adam Dirgo

Help Desk Lead

David Anderson

Help Desk Operator

Randy Flory

HelpDesk Technician

Dustin Schwartz

Help Desk Technician

Travis Twyford

Help Desk Technician

Travis Lynch

Computer Lab Manager

John Leon Brezinski

Computer Support Specialist

Jered M. Guist

Multimedia Solutions Architect

Roger Henry

Computer Support Specialist

Sean Joel Patrick OBryan

Desktop Support Lead

William M. Cigainero

Computer Support Technician

Robbie Teague Hoy

Desktop Support Technician

Paul J. Morstad

Computer Support Specialist

Jarvis Roberts

Computer Support Specialist

Will Summitt II

Computer Support Specialist

Darla Kay Sanders

Documentation and User Support

Communication and Online Experience

Chris Butler

Director, Communications

Jennifer C. Brown

Communication Strategist

Erin C. Griffin

Content strategy/IA specialist

Art R. Miller

Designer / Web Developer

Lane W. Roberts

Senior Web & App Developer

Enterprise Infrastructure Systems

Elon Turner

(Interim)

Enterprise Systems

Walter F. Green

Dir.,Enterprise Architecture

Enterprise Application Services

Cody Clark

ERP Systems Specialist

Dennis M. Whatley

Principal Solution Engineer

Open Systems

Niccola LeBaron

Assoc Dir Ent. Systems

Jeffery Bagirimvano

Enterprise Systems Engineer

Randall Carrell

Database Admin

Will Cooksey Jr.

Systems Analyst

James R. McCartney

Enterprise Sys Technical Lead

Joseph David Paparo

Sr. Enterprise Sys Engineer

Bryson Porter

Systems Administrator

Mark A. Shaw

Senior Software Supp Analyst

Darrel A. Summers

Enterprise Database Specialist

Virtualization and Storage

Will Allred

Enterprise Sys Technical Lead

Tim Chadbourne

Enterprise Systems Tech Lead

Mark Morgan

Enterprise Systems Engineer

Nick Salonen

Enterprise Systems Engineer

Infrastructure Systems

Elon T. Turner

Dir. of Infrastructure Systems

Data Center Operations

Charles M. Dwyer

Data Center Facilities Manager

Colin Byers

Computer Operator

Robert Jeffrey Danks

Computer Operator

Allen Clark Edmondson

Administrative Specialist II

John Paul Jackson III

IT Support Specialist

Freddy Charles Wages

Computer Support Specialist

Network Enterprise Systems and Communications Systems

Devyn Moore

Network Enterprise Team Lead

Communication Systems

Betty L. Adams

Administrative Specialist I

Michael Joseph Arcana

Cellular & Contract Specialist

Mary George

Fiscal Support Analyst

Michael D. Wade

Network Support Specialist

Nell M. Wilbanks

Administrative Specialist I

Network Enterprise Systems

Brady J. Ballstadt

Wireless Solutions Specialist

Birajan S. Bista

Enterprise Network Engineer

Brandon Clark Bitner

Campus Network Engineer

David Lawrence Boyster

Network Support Specialist

Javid Chohan

Enterprise Telecom Technician

Michael E. Davis

Network Engineer

Bryan Smith-Gibson

Campus Network Analyst

VoIP Project Lead

Stephen Herzig

Director of Enterprise Systems

ERP Project

Polly Parnell

Associate CIO

BASIS and Info Systems

Randy Putt

Associate CIO

BASIS

Paul W. Bixby

Director, BASIS Dev & Support

Don Barnett

Systems Specialist

Kevin Lee Bolin

Project/Program Specialist

Joy Glasser

Project/Program Specialist

Cindy Knott

Systems Analyst

BI / Data Warehouse

BI/Data Warehouse

Eugenia Schein

Systems Analyst

BI/Data Warehouse

Akbar Golmirzaie

Project/Program Specialist

BI/Data Warehouse

Lonnie Deavens

Systems Analyst

Imaging and Workflow Solutions

Peter Hine

Team Lead, Imaging & Workflow

William L. Adams

Perceptive Content Support

Carla Hefner

Systems Specialist

Henry Rowe

INow/Kofax Systems Analyst

Nathan Michael Wust

Imaging Software Analyst

Production Control

Mike Adair

Project/Program Specialist

Bryan D. Oakes

Computer Support Specialist

Student Information Systems

Ron Neyman

Associate CIO

Allen Fields

Dir, UAConnect Dev & Support

Brian Keith Diercouff

Systems Analyst

Shawn O. Eary

Systems Analyst

Diane Lynn McCollum

Project/Program Specialist

David Joseph Savage

Systems Analyst

Leslie Brandon Henslee

Systems Specialist

sritterb

Paige K. Thompson

Systems Analyst

Workday Implementation

Donna Carter

Change Management Coordinator

Project Management

Barbara J. Kenny

Director, Project Mgmt Office

Amber Janelle Adams

Project Manager

Ellis D. Brent Jr.

Project Manager

Lisa Carol Richardson

Project Manager

Security

Alan M. Greenberg

Chief Information Sec. Officer

Eva Marie Owens

Security Analyst

Cody Villar

Advanced Cybersecurity Manager

Ross A. Yeatman

IT Security Analyst

Open Position

Director, Finance and Administration

Jennifer L. Clark

Assistant Budget/Finance Mgr

Michele Crippen

IT Services, HR Manager

Staci Tyler

Director of Fiscal Operations

Lisa L. Carter

Accounting Lead

Candace Alexandra Croseford

Fiscal Support Specialist

Sungyoung Lee

Fiscal Support Analyst

Rachel Gerner

Executive Assistant to the CIO