Reporting Structure and Organization Chart

Reporting Structure

Chris Alan McCoy

CIO / Assoc Vice Chancellor IT

David E. Bruce

Deputy CIO

Academic Technologies and Shared Services

Paige Francis

Associate CIO

Security

Alan M. Greenberg

Chief Information Sec. Officer

Central Administration

Clay Greninger

Sr Dir, Fin & Admin / Asst CIO

Ron Neyman

Associate CIO

BASIS and Info Systems

Randy Putt

Associate CIO

Rachel Gerner

Executive Assistant to the CIO

IT Services

Chris Alan McCoy

CIO / Assoc Vice Chancellor IT

David E. Bruce

Deputy CIO

Project Management

Kerry A. Bear McLaughlin

Director, Project Mgmt Office

Lisa Carol Richardson

Project Manager

Enterprise Systems

Stephen Herzig

Director of Enterprise Systems

Virtualization and Storage Systems

Jon C. Kelley

Associate Director

Will Allred

Senior Virtualization Engineer

Tim Chadbourne

Enterprise Systems Tech Lead

Scott K. Estes

Senior Software Supp Analyst

Mark Morgan

IT Administrator

Paras Pradhan

Project/Program Specialist

Nick Salonen

Senior Software Supp Analyst

Mark A. Shaw

Senior Software Supp Analyst

Open Systems

Niccola LeBaron

Enterprise Systems Team Lead

Randall Carrell

Database Admin

Will Cooksey Jr.

Systems Analyst

James R. McCartney

Technical Lead

Joseph David Paparo

Project/Program Specialist

Bryson Porter

Systems Administrator

Darrel A. Summers

Senior SQL Server DBA

Infrastructure Systems

Elon T. Turner

Dir. of Infrastructure Systems

Data Center Operations

Charles M. Dwyer

Data Center Facilities Manager

Colin Byers

Computer Operator

Robert Jeffrey Danks

Computer Operator

Allen Clark Edmondson

Administrative Specialist II

John Paul Jackson III

IT Support Specialist

Mitchell Lee McDonald

Computer Support Technician

Bryan D. Oakes

Computer Operator

Freddy Charles Wages

Computer Support Specialist

Network Enterprise Systems

Devyn Moore

Network Systems Team Lead

Birajan S. Bista

Network Support Analyst

Brandon Clark Bitner

Network Analyst

David Lawrence Boyster

Network Support Specialist

Michael E. Davis

Network Engineer

Scott McLane Gardner

Sr. Network Engineer

Ryan L. Moore

Senior Network Engineer

Communication Systems / Telephone Services

Cody Paul Villar

Communication Systems Manager

Betty L. Adams

Administrative Specialist I

Michael Joseph Arcana

Cellphone &Contract Specialist

Mary George

Fiscal Support Analyst

Nell M. Wilbanks

Administrative Specialist I

Enterprise Architecture

Walter F. Green

Dir.,Enterprise Architecture

Academic Technologies and Shared Services

Paige Francis

Associate CIO

Faculty Technology Services

Chris Bray

LMS Administrator

John Richard Chapman

Computer Support Specialist

Michael John Duncan

Systems Specialist

Communication and Online Experience

Chris Butler

Director, Communications

Erin C. Griffin

Content strategy/IA specialist

Art R. Miller

Designer / Web Developer

Lane W. Roberts

Senior Web & App Developer

User Support Services

Chuck Daniel Mitchell

Director of Support Services

Chryss Crotser

Systems Analyst

Jarvis Roberts

Computer Support Specialist

Stacy Crotser

Help Desk Manager

Adam Dirgo

Help Desk Lead

Richard Stephen Stogner

Computer Lab Technician

Asanka Ruchini Munasinghe

Service Assistant I

Darla Kay Sanders

Documentation and User Support

Travis Lynch

Computer Lab & STC Supervisor

John Leon Brezinski

Computer Support Specialist

Jered M. Guist

Multimedia Support Specialist

Roger Henry

Computer Support Specialist

Zachary L. Tipton

Computer Support Technician

Paul J. Morstad

Computer Support Specialist

David L. Stowers

Systems Analyst

Wilburn Summitt II

Computer Support Specialist

Research Support

Ling Ting

Systems Analyst

Terry Allen White

Computer Support Specialist

Technology Support Solutions

Marie Riley

Technology Support Director

Beverly Edens

Computer Support Coordinator

Kathy Marie Nichols

Computer Support Specialist

Les Seigneur

Systems Analyst

Web CMS Application Administration

Bryon Speller

Team Lead/Solutions Architect

Marco A. Cruz

Software Support Analyst

Nathan Smith

Academic Web Development Mgr

Elizabeth McCorcle

Application Support Analyst

Rachel Jill Rounsavall

SharePoint Administrator

Academic Innovation

Samuel O. King

Academic Tech Innovator

Security

Alan M. Greenberg

Chief Information Sec. Officer

Blake Chapman

Project/Program Specialist

Roy E. Hatcher

Security Analyst

Eva Marie Owens

Security Analyst

Ross A. Yeatman

IT Security Analyst

Central Administration

Clay Greninger

Sr Dir, Fin & Admin / Asst CIO

Staci Tyler

Accounting Manager

Lisa L. Carter

Accounting Lead

Candace Alexandra Croseford

Fiscal Support Specialist

Sungyoung Lee

Fiscal Support Specialist

Jennifer L. Clark

Assistant Budget/Finance Mgr

Michele Crippen

UITS HR Manager

Becky McCoy

UITS Contract Manager

Ron Neyman

Associate CIO

Open Systems Application Development

Michael Akerman

Project/Program Specialist

Na Wang

Software Support Specialist

Student Information Systems

Allen Fields

Dir, UAConnect Dev & Support

Cody Clark

Systems Analyst

Brian Keith Diercouff

Systems Analyst

Shawn O. Eary

Systems Analyst

Diane Lynn McCollum

Systems Analyst

David Joseph Savage

Systems Analyst

Enterprise Applications

Dennis M. Whatley

Principal Solution Engineer

jeary

Jeffery Bagirimvano

Enterprise Application Admin

Terry Ray McDowell

Solutions Architect

Student Information Systems

Leslie Brandon Henslee

Systems Specialist

Student Information Systems

Paige K. Thompson

Systems Analyst

BASIS and Info Systems

Randy Putt

Associate CIO

BASIS

Paul W. Bixby

Director, BASIS Dev & Support

Don Barnett

Systems Specialist

Kevin Lee Bolin

Project/Program Specialist

Joy Glasser

Project/Program Specialist

Cindy Knott

Systems Analyst

Imaging and Workflow Solutions

Peter Hine

Team Lead, Imaging & Workflow

William L. Adams

emPower Support Specialist

Carla Hefner

Kofax/ImageNow-System Manager

Henry Rowe

INow/Kofax Systems Analyst

Nathan Michael Wust

Systems Analyst

BI/Data Warehouse

Lonnie Deavens

Systems Analyst

BI/Data Warehouse

Akbar Golmirzaie

Project/Program Specialist

Production Control

Clark W. Moore

Systems Analyst

BI/Data Warehouse

Eugenia Schein

Systems Analyst

Production Control

Charles R. Smith

Systems Analyst

Rachel Gerner

Executive Assistant to the CIO